Placement

Placement in Embedded :

Technoscripts is the best institute when it comes to giving its student best placement as its track record shows that it has been consistent since its beginning.

100% placement support is provided to every student who enrolls for the job oriented courses. Our placement team regularly guide every student and gives 100% placement support for interviews. We welcomes the top companies for campus interview & also arrange interviews for the student at the company campus too.
We assist student to develop their soft skills and personality development session to achieve success in their career. We Conduct mock interviews, technical Preparation sessions  and lots of other stuff related to placement like group discussion and personal interview session are also conducted.

Embedded is one of the very rapidly & successfully growing fields in Pune & all over India with lots of big MNC Companies & Middle-level companies investing in this particular domain. The Job opportunities in both Embedded Hardware & software field are definitely going to increase in the future.

We prepare the student for technical as well as the non technical part of the interviews. The placement team ensures that the students who have completed the course they shall upload their updated resume in the specified format. Resumes will be forwarded to the number of companies based on their requirements, with whom we have a tie-up for placements.

The candidate will be informed about the interview details by the placement coordinator & candidate should prepare accordingly.

Mock interviews will be conducted periodically by a panel consisting of a trainer & HR present at the center.

Our Recently Placed Candidates list:

Prasad Deshmukh Embedded Developer KPIT 
Amit Shinde  Junior Design Engineer Forbes marshal 
Priyanka Shinde  Trainee Engineer  KPIT 
Rahul Adhaye Embedded Developer John deere 
Prashant Patil Trainee Engineer  E infochips 
Monali Suryarao Embedded Developer Samsung 
Aditya Chauhan Trainee Engineer  KPIT Technologies 
Priyanka ChaturvediTrainee Engineer  TCS
Anuya Bhosle Trainee Engineer  Atos India 
Khushboo Kania Embedded Developer SEDEMAC Mechatronics Pvt Ltd. 
Kiran Ghorpade Junior Design Engineer Innovita Technologies Pvt Ltd. 
Snehal ShirgaveEmbedded Developer American Megatrends (AMI)
Sumit SirmewarDesign Engineer IIT Mumbai
Kaustubh KulkarniDesign Engineer IIT Mumbai
Vinayak PotadarDesign Engineer IIT Mumbai
Pralay PanchwateDesign Engineer IIT Mumbai
Prakash MatkarDesign Engineer IIT Mumbai
Sachin Shinde R&D Engineer BHTC 
gayatri pawar Electronics Engineer Minda 
Pradip  GuptaEmbedded Developer Minda 
Hardik Mehta Trainee Engineer  KPIT Technologies 
Ravindra More Embedded Developer Chetas 
Priyanka somavanshi Junior Design Engineer Persistance 
Vaibhav Mahajan Embedded Developer chetas 
Devesh JainR&D Engineer Bosch
Mohammad Afaque  Embedded Developer Whirlpool 
Kasthuri Rao Electronics Engineer Minda 
Sumit kadam Embedded Developer Milenum Semiconductors 
Amrut Kumar Design Engineer Adore Systems 
Kumar Atharv  Trainee Engineer  Wipro Technologies 
Anagha Gawas Embedded Developer Pointer India 
Altaf ShaikhTrainee Engineer Tech Mahindra
Akshay Rode Embedded Engineer Dhoot Transmission 
Abhilash BodileEmbedded Developer Eram Magnaflux System Pvt ltd
Murtuza janiEmbedded Developer Eram Magnaflux System Pvt ltd
Srujan KumarEmbedded Engineer Tech Mahindra
Jasmine Shaikh Embedded Developer Rajdeep Infotech 
Abhijit Sonule Embedded Developer Signal Cororation 
Nilesh Jaiswal Junior Design Engineer Device Electronics Pvt Ltd 
Madhav Naiknavare R&D Engineer Dzine Masters 
Anajali Nikam Embedded Developer Microsys Electronics 
Priti Nalawade R&D Engineer Microsys Electronics 
Omprakash Katare Junior Engineer Signal Corporation 
Nandini Sultanpure R&D Engineer Singnal Corporation 
Chaitanya Kulkarni R&D Engineer Staysee Healthcare 
Akshay Bhatewara R&D Engineer Staysee Healthcare 
Ravishankar Nale Embedded Developer Unisoul Technologies LLP 
Shital Chavhan Embedded Developer Orno Automations 
Shrikant Fulzele Embedded Developer Jhaveri Labs 
Umesh Tabake  Embedded Engineer Lektrotech 
Mahesh Khule Embedded Developer Kolhe Technologies 
Nikita Patel Embedded Engineer senapar 
Varadraj Grampopadhy  R&D Engineer Tech Buzz 
Piyush Redgaonkar Embedded Developer Precisio Company 
Shubham Dhirdekar Embedded Developer Precisio Company 
Barnali Biswas Raspberry Pi Developer Akshay Electronics 
Bhagyashri More Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Sneha Madake Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Sushma Kamte Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Pooja Pawar Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Reshma Deshpamde Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Ankita Ashok Jadhav Embedded Engineer Pheonix Pune 
Pallavi BrahmankarTrainee Engineer JSM Infotech
Ramiz MullaR&D Engineer Setam Tech Controls
Rita ChavlaTrainee Engineer Realty Automation
Mayur swami Embedded Developer MNGL 
Jayshree Shinde Embedded Developer Santronics Pvt Ltd. 
Sonali Patankar Embedded Developer Innovita Technologies Pvt Ltd. 
Abhay Sonawane Embedded Developer SCPL Ltd 
Padmanabh kulkarni Embedded Developer Manik Engineers 
Abhijit Naik Embedded Developer Suntele Group 
Rohan Moze R&D Engineer Raj Electricals 
Dhanashri Embedded Developer Hi Tech Transducers & Devices pvt ltd 
Arbaz sundae Junior Design Engineer Tech Buzz 
Kedar Bhagwat Embedded Developer Unisoul Technologies LLP 
Ambarnath Teli Embedded Developer Unisoul Technologies LLP 
Varun Sahni Embedded Developer senapar 
Rajat Sonawane IOT Developer Smarttech Labs 
Shivaji Jagtap Design Engineer Access Healthcare service pvt ltd 
Mayur Pacharne Embedded Developer Tech Buzz 
Aniruddha Togar Design Engineer Flexotronics  
Mahesh Embedded Developer Akshay Electonics 
Kanchan pawar Embedded Developer Manas Automotive 
Amar Kulkarni Embedded Developer Ken Integrated Technologies 
Sayali Bhende Trainee Engineer MT Pune 
Puja Chandgude Trainee Engineer MT Pune 
Shubhangi Khandagale Trainee Engineer MT Pune 
Snehal ShivarkarTrainee Engineer Ken IT
Ved PandeTrainee Engineer Media Oak IOT Solutions
Sunil NirmalTrainee Engineer Ken IT
Sayali GawandeEmbedded Engineer Emprotek Software Solutions
Aniket BaviskarR&D Engineer Topographix solutions
Kaustubh DhaneEmbedded Engineer Jet Net Telematrix
Santosh BhandarakawatheEmbedded Developer Svil Automation
Sneha VolvoikarEmbedded Developer Svil Automation
Aditya KaushalEmbedded Developer Svil Automation
Tausif TamboliEmbedded Engineer JSM Infotech
Rohit AgarkarR&D Engineer Sudarshan Infotech
Prasad NaphadeR&D Engineer Falcon Emotors
Varsha NagmodeEmbedded Engineer Falcon Emotors
Amol MoreR&D Engineer Topographix solutions
Dipali IngaleTrainee Engineer Renu Electronics
Namdev JadhavTrainee Engineer Ujjvala Electronics
Darshan MankarEmbedded Engineer McCrown Technologies
Aniket AlureEmbedded Engineer McCrown Technologies
Neha GaikwadEmbedded Engineer McCrown Technologies
Premchand ChaudhariEmbedded Engineer Electropniematics & Hydraulics
Ankita DeshmaneR&D Engineer Scarlet Enterprises
Tejashwini JhopeTrainee Engineer Device Electronics Pvt Ltd
Hibitha RajR&D Engineer Intecore
Vinod BadigerTrainee Engineer Cloud Clickers
Prashant PustakeTrainee Engineer Automatic Infotech
Akshata ArjunwadkarEmbedded Engineer Skanray Technologies Pvt Ltd
Shantesh SonadEmbedded Engineer Skanray Technologies Pvt Ltd
Amol ChalwareEmbedded Engineer Topographix solutions
Bhushal SawaleEmbedded Engineer Topographix solutions
Omkar BakareEmbedded Engineer Ken IT
Shyam DeshmukhTrainee Engineer Intecore
Sayali GawandeR&D Engineer Emprotek Software Solution Pvt Ltd
Rahul SharmaTrainee Engineer San Telequip Pvt ltd
kishor ShindeEmbedded Developer TCS
Harshal MoruteEmbedded Developer John Deere
Nikhil NaikTrainee Embedded EngineerIntegrated Active Monitoring
Komal DixitTrainee Embedded EngineerIntegrated Active Monitoring
Ankita PetekarTrainee EngineerSuryaLogix Technologies
Shweta JadhavTrainee EngineerSuryaLogix Technologies
Sheetal MoreIOT DeveloperRadix Technologies
Sudhir KhairnarSystem DeveloperSisai Technologies
Manoj GirheEmbedded TraineeAnkur Technologies
Amol TakneEmbedded TraineeSN Technologies
Neeraj BharadwajEmbedded TraineeAnkur Technologies
Snehal WagholeEmbedded Programming EngineerKen IT
Vishal PawarEmbedded Design EngineerSmartCard World
Asmita NavleEmbedded Engineer Radix Technologies
Snehal JadhavEmbedded Engineer Radix Technologies
Ravindra EshiDesign EngineerMITRA
Mayur ChaudharyEmbedded Engineer Ken IT
Ajay ShokalEmbedded Engineer VT Systems
Amruta PatilEmbedded Engineer Exa Technologies
Aniket ShindeEmbedded Engineer Topo Systems
Sheetal DabiEmbedded Engineer Eram Technologies
Ravina KamtheEmbedded Engineer Eram Technologies
Soumya TamhankarTrainee EngineerNuedeep Technologies
Sneha BidkarTrainee EngineerNuedeep Technologies
Ujjvala HiremathSystem EngineerTrinamix Technologies
Komal RodeTrainee EngineerDevTech M2M
Nikhil FolaneTrainee EngineerDevTech M2M
Yogendra JoshiEmbedded DeveloperSvil Automation
Monika JadhavIOT InternGBPS
Pooja BandEmbedded DeveloperMT Technologies
Chirag RathodEmbedded EngineerAnkur Technologies
Pranali JawanjalEmbedded EngineerSofttech Solutions
Deeksha MeshramEmbedded EngineerSofttech Solutions
Bhushan SawaleEmbedded EngineerTopographix Technologies
Trupti PawarEmbedded InternKalyani Systems
Nilima ShindeEmbedded InternKalyani Systems